Disk.Media - Info disk.media

disk.media receives about 900 unique visitors and 1,620 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,330.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank disk.media is ranked number 362,570 in the world and 0.00018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.86.47. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - disk.media

Last update was 193 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with disk.media in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is disk.media?

0.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,000
Pages per Visit:
1.80
Daily Pageviews:
1,620
Alexa Rank:
362,570 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00018%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Azerbaijan 31.8%28.6%5499
Russian Federation 30.1%32.9%37094
Germany 6.1%7.1%152527
Turkey 5.8%6.5%45382
Netherlands 2.9%2.7%96293
Ukraine 2.7%3.0%51695
Belarus 1.8%1.8%31393
Romania 1.6%1.2%74523
Uzbekistan 1.1%1.0%31718

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
disk.media
100.00%100.00%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush disk.media
SEMrush
Domain:
  disk.media
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is disk.media?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much disk.media can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2.87
Monthly Revenue:
$86.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,047.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 533$1.08
Azerbaijan 463$0.75
Germany 115$0.56
Netherlands 44$0.22
Turkey 105$0.11
Ukraine 49$0.07
Belarus 29$0.04
Romania 19$0.02
Uzbekistan 16$0.02

How much money do disk.media lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$150.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
170
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,105
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
62,116
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 33$0.16
Azerbaijan 74$0.12
Russian Federation 32$0.06
Netherlands 7$0.04
Ukraine 6$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01
Romania 4$0.00
Belarus 3$0.00
Uzbekistan 3$0.00

How much is disk.media worth?

Website Value:
$1,330.51

Where is disk.media hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.86.47
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.86.47

How fast does disk.media load?

Average Load Time:
(1911 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://disk.media/js/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
http://disk.media/js/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,700italic,700,300&subset=latin,cyrillic
http://disk.media/css/twitter/boot.css
http://disk.media/css/newcss.css?23
http://disk.media/css/jquery.fileupload.css
http://disk.media/css/style.css
http://disk.media/vendor/fontawesome/css/font-awesome.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 198.2KiB (94% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://disk.media/img/bonus-1.png could save 111.3KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://pp.userapi.com/c637117/v637117073/58f30/ydkIV0EkO2k.jpg could save 68KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://images09.combell.com/assets/website/images/moneyback/moneyback.png?v=20170623_01 could save 18.9KiB (84% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://disk.media/css/jquery.fileupload.css (4 hours)
http://disk.media/css/newcss.css?23 (4 hours)
http://disk.media/css/style.css (4 hours)
http://disk.media/css/twitter/boot.css (4 hours)
http://disk.media/img/bonus-1.png (4 hours)
http://disk.media/img/favicon.png (4 hours)
http://disk.media/img/flags/ru.png (4 hours)
http://disk.media/img/flags/tr.png (4 hours)
http://disk.media/img/logo-middle.png (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/fileupload/cors/jquery.iframe-transport.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/fileupload/jquery.fileupload.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/fileupload/vendor/jquery.ui.widget.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/global.js?1 (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/jquery.inputmask.bundle.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/main-1.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/js/modernizr-1.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/vendor/fontawesome/css/font-awesome.min.css (4 hours)
http://disk.media/vendor/social.js (4 hours)
http://disk.media/wmr.png (4 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 430 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="dropZone">Выберите файл…Загрузить еще</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.7KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://disk.media/js/fileupload/jquery.fileupload.js could save 6.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://disk.media/js/fileupload/vendor/jquery.ui.widget.js could save 1.8KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://disk.media/js/fileupload/cors/jquery.iframe-transport.js could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://disk.media/go/partners">Партнерская программа</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 519B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://disk.media/ could save 519B (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

disk.media does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

disk.media does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 15 Aug 2017 08:52:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db2df1b14183a1823e3104ce47e0470c41502787124; expires=Wed, 15-Aug-18 08:52:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.disk.media; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.25RC1
X-Frame-Options: Sameorigin
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38eaea66b099562b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.31.87.47 293
A 104.31.86.47 293
NS coby.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS liz.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 193 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with disk.media in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
disk.media widget